bofridbofrid
Search housingFor tenantsFor landlordsFind tenantsCompanies

• Cookies

© 2026 Bofrid AB / 559513-3124

FacebookInstagramLinkedIn

Apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen – 2 rooms, 42 m²

Rent apartment at Snörmakarvägen in Bromma. 2 rooms of 42 m² for 13,500 SEK/month. Apply directly via Bofrid.

  1. Home
  2. Rent housing
  3. Stockholm County
  4. Stockholm
  5. Bromma
  6. Snörmakarvägen
Apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen
2 rooms,
42 m²,
13,500 SEK/month
2-room apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen - image 1
2-room apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen - image 1
2-room apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen - image 2
2-room apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen - image 3
2-room apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen - image 4
2-room apartment in Bromma, Snörmakarvägen - image 5
High chance!– few applicants
J
Landlord

Jacob

BankIDVerified with BankID
Rent
13,500 SEK/month
Deposit
27,000 SEK
Period
ASAP → Indefinite
Type
Apartment
Rooms
2 rooms
Size
42 m²
Furnishing
Furnished
Max occupants
2 people
Published
May 4, 2026

Description

Auto-translated from Swedish.

The apartment is in a quiet area by a small forest, with a view of greenery. Within five minutes, there is a lake, Åkeshov Castle, and a allotment garden. There is also Åkeshov subway station, from which you can get to the city in about 20 minutes. Brommaplan, about 10 minutes away, has grocery stores and restaurants, regular markets, and cozy cafes. The apartment is on the top floor, 2.5 flights up. It is a through-apartment with large windows in both directions. The bathroom has a bathtub and shower. The kitchen has space for a dining table for two people and includes cutlery and cooking utensils. In addition to a large living room and bedroom, there is also a walk-in closet of about 5 sqm for storage. The apartment is rented out furnished. Electricity, water, and heating are included in the rent. I am currently living abroad and am looking for someone who can live in the apartment while I try to get it sold. The plan is to list the apartment as "coming soon" and if the real estate agent gets any interested parties, we would arrange a time for a private viewing that suits you and the agent.

Amenities

PatioOvenStoveRefrigeratorFreezerShowerBathtubLaundry RoomWashing MachineDryerBike StorageSmoke Free

Area Map

Klicka för att interagera med kartan
High chance!Few applicants